Accident Summary Nr: 155269.015 - Employee is killed in golf cart incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1661704.015 | 04/06/2023 | 441110 | Cranberry Township Toyota |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on April 4, 2023, an employee was riding in the backseat of a golf cart. The employee stepped off of it onto the asphalt. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1661704.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats |