Accident Summary Nr: 155205.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1661144.015 | 04/04/2023 | 711310 | Asm Global |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on April 4, 2023, an employee was pushing an equipment cart. The employee grabbed his chest and fell to the ground. The employee died of a possible heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1661144.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |