Accident Summary Nr: 155144.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by object

Accident Summary Nr: 155144.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 03/23/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1660118.01503/27/2023332322Wa317973285 - Taylor Metal Inc

Abstract: At 12:07 p.m. on March 23, 2023, an employee working for a rolled steel products manufacturer was crushed by an object and died. There are no other details were indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Crushed, Falling Object, Metal, Misjudgment, Misjudgment of Hazardous Situation, Roll, Steel, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1660118.015 63 M Fatality Occupation not reported