Accident Summary Nr: 155022.015 - Employee is found in distress, later dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1659473.015 | 03/17/2023 | 561320 | Wa317973262 - Accurate Personnel Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on March 12, 2023, an employee who worked as a temporary worker was found near his workstation in need of medical attention. The narrative does not detail his condition at the time he was found. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted. On March 22, 2023, the employee died due to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1659473.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |