Accident Summary Nr: 155004.015 - Employee suffers brain aneurism and dies after bumping head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1659594.015 | 03/29/2023 | 488410 | Riehl'S Towing And Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on January 11, 2023, an employee was performing an oil change on a truck when he bumped his head underneath the vehicle and suffered a concussion. The employee subsequently died due to a brain aneurism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1659594.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |