Accident Summary Nr: 154870.015 - Employee is killed when caught between rollers

Accident Summary Nr: 154870.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 03/23/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1658586.01503/23/2023561990Lamart Corporation

Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on March 23, 2023, an employee was running film through rollers. The employee was caught between the rollers and was crushed. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Caught In, Crushed, Roller--Mach/Part

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1658586.015 31 M Fatality Machine operators, not specified