Accident Summary Nr: 154849.015 - Employee is killed when thrown from front end loader down em

Accident Summary Nr: 154849.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 03/22/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1658411.01503/22/2023327390Tindall Corporation

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on March 22, 2023, Employee #1 was using a front loader to dump waste. The front loader fell down an embankment and rolled over the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Embankment, Front End Loader, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1658411.015 51 M Fatality