Accident Summary Nr: 154787.015 - Employee is killed in fall off ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1658053.015 | 03/18/2023 | 324110 | Cvr Common Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on March 17, 2023, an employee was climbing a fixed ladder. The employee fell and was killed. The employee sustained fractures and internal damage.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658053.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |