Accident Summary Nr: 154692.015 - Employee is killed when hit by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1657306.015 | 03/17/2023 | 237310 | Archer Western - De Moya Jv Ii |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on March 16, 2023, an employee was diverging traffic at the intersection of 118th Ave N and 43rd St. N in Clearwater, FL. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1657306.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |