Accident Summary Nr: 154684.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1657248.015 | 03/16/2023 | 236220 | Edward Leske Company |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on March 15, 2023, an employee was finishing/floating and pointing a concrete pad, when he had a heart attack. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1657248.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior masonry Fatality Cause: |