Accident Summary Nr: 154575.015 - Employee drowns in pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1656322.015 | 03/13/2023 | 561730 | Donate Pool And Landscape Service Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 13, 2023, an employee was using a gas-powered blower to clean debris from a 5-foot elevated flower bed above a pool. The employee fell into the pool and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1656322.015 | 16 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |