Accident Summary Nr: 154513.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1652413.015 | 02/23/2023 | 624190 | County Of San Luis Obispo, Social Services Department |
Abstract: An employee was working in a county social services department performing administrative duties when she developed COVID-19 symptoms. The employee's symptoms worsened, and she was hospitalized with a COVID-19 on January 25, 2023.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1652413.015 | 47 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrators & officials, public administration |