Accident Summary Nr: 154513.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 154513.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 01/25/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1652413.01502/23/2023624190County Of San Luis Obispo, Social Services Department

Abstract: An employee was working in a county social services department performing administrative duties when she developed COVID-19 symptoms. The employee's symptoms worsened, and she was hospitalized with a COVID-19 on January 25, 2023.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1652413.015 47 F Hospitalized injury Administrators & officials, public administration