Accident Summary Nr: 154488.015 - Employee is killed in roof collapse

Accident Summary Nr: 154488.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 03/10/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1655884.01503/10/2023493110Peet'S Coffee Warehouse

Abstract: At 3:13 a.m. on March 10, 2023, an employee was in the office area, prepping for the workday, when the roof collapsed. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Roof, Roof Collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1655884.015 59 M Fatality
2 1655884.015 44 F Non Hospitalized injury