Accident Summary Nr: 154457.015 - Employee dies, found unresponsive due to cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 154457.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 02/28/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1655650.01503/01/2023561720Prime Janitorial Services Corp

Abstract: On February 28, 2023, an employee working as a janitor for a janitorial service was found dead. The employee had died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Heart, Heart Attack, Janitor, Multi-employer Worksite, Multiemployer, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1655650.015 45 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners