Accident Summary Nr: 154456.015 - Employee Is Killed When Steps Into Rotating Blade
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1617028.015 | 07/13/2022 | 321920 | Fcx2022xa5598x0011 - Southwest Forest Products Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:35 p.m. on July 13, 2022, during the cleaning portion of the shift, an employee was fatally injured when he stepped into a rotating moving blade.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1617028.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |