Accident Summary Nr: 154338.015 - Employee is electrocuted while trimming tree limbs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1654602.015 | 03/03/2023 | 561730 | Victor Ramirez Landscaping |
Abstract: At 11:07 a.m. on March 3, 2023, an employee was in a tree trimming limbs. The employee contacted a power line with a metal extension tree saw. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1654602.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Hand cutting and trimming occupations |