Accident Summary Nr: 154176.015 - Employee is shot and killed during workplace violence incide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1653110.015 | 02/24/2023 | 0783 | 561730 | 153708 - Queenscape, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 8, 2022, an employee was fatally shot by assailant(s) while in the driveway of a home, which was under construction, where he was working.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1653110.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |