Accident Summary Nr: 154037.015 - Employee working under tank axle is killed when crushed by t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1652632.015 | 02/22/2023 | 213112 | Jmr Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 21, 2023, an employee working as a drill operator for a company that provides support services oil and gas operations. The employee was working underneath a frac/flowback tank under the axle attempting to open a valve. The driver drove off and ran over the employee, crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1652632.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |