Accident Summary Nr: 154014.015 - Employee is killed due to brain aneurysm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1652418.015 | 02/22/2023 | 111219 | Mike O'Banion Farms |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 21, 2023, an employee was performing irrigation work activities on row crops. The employee collapsed and was unresponsive. Emergency services transported the employee to the Modesto hospital, where he died. The employee was killed due to a brain aneurysm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1652418.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |