Accident Summary Nr: 153998.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 153998.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 02/21/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1652322.01502/22/2023561720American Green Building Services Inc

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on February 21, 2023, an employee was behind a company van, preparing to load a piece of equipment. A coworker backed up the van into the employee, crushing his body into a railing and a concrete wall.

Keywords: Backing Up, Concrete, Crushed, Loading, Motor Vehicle, Pinned, Struck Against, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1652322.015 46 M Fatality