Accident Summary Nr: 153983.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1551873.015 | 09/08/2021 | 238160 | General Finished Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 8, 2021, an employee was performing roofing work on a two story multiple family home when he fell from the roof. The employee suffered multiple fractures and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1551873.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |