Accident Summary Nr: 153905.015 - Employee dies due to cardiac episode
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1603530.015 | 06/22/2022 | 444190 | Lakeside Roofing Company, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on June 21, 2022, an employee was walking to his vehicle, when he had a cardiac episode unrelated to work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1603530.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |