Accident Summary Nr: 153893.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1651531.015 | 02/16/2023 | 1761 | 238160 | 65895 - Ace Home Improvements Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 15, 2023, an employee fell from a ladder on a residential construction site. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1651531.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |