Accident Summary Nr: 153849.015 - Employee is killed after falling down cement stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1651085.015 | 02/16/2023 | 561730 | Service Source Of Virginia, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on February 16, 2023, an employee fell down a flight of six cement stairs, which had guardrails. The employee sustained a head injury and was unresponsive. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1651085.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Securities and financial services occupations |