Accident Summary Nr: 153832.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1650987.015 | 02/16/2023 | 238170 | 3 Brothers Seamless Gutters Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 22, 2022, an employee was conducting roofing operations and was switching anchor points for his harness hook when he fell to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650987.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work Fatality Cause: |