Accident Summary Nr: 153832.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1650987.015 | 02/16/2023 | 238170 | 3 Brothers Seamless Gutters Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 22, 2022, an employee was conducting roofing operations and was switching anchor points for his harness hook when he fell to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 30 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1650987.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work Fatality Cause: |