Accident Summary Nr: 153812.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1650856.015 | 02/15/2023 | 922160 | Fort Johnson Vol Fire Company Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on February 13, 2023, an employee was responding to a structure fire as a driver. The employee had chest pains and difficulty breathing. The employee died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1650856.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |