Accident Summary Nr: 153752.015 - Employee is killed due to gun shot wound
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1650243.015 | 02/09/2023 | 221122 | Public Service Electric And Gas Company |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 8, 2023, an employee was sitting in his car in the parking lot, when he was shot in the head. The employee was killed due to the gun shot wound to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1650243.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |