Accident Summary Nr: 153741.015 - Employee is killed in fall off truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1650183.015 | 02/11/2023 | 562111 | Waste Management Of Florida |
Abstract: At 5:35 p.m. on February 10, 2023, an employee was walking with the truck and emptying cans. The employee fell from the back of the truck and was killed due to head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1650183.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Helpers, extractive occupations |