Accident Summary Nr: 153729.015 - Employee is killed when caught between van and overhang
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1650060.015 | 02/13/2023 | 532111 | Enterprise Rent-A-Car Company Of Los Angeles, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:23 p.m. on February 12, 2023, an employee's head was caught between a van and metal overhang. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1650060.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |