Accident Summary Nr: 153694.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1648192.015 | 02/02/2023 | 722511 | Sam, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:18 p.m. on February 1, 2023, the employer was operating a restaurant. Employee #1 was missing. The employee was served a meal that was placed on a table. The meal was getting cold and was still not eaten. Coworkers were concerned and went to look for him. The employee was found lying down on the floor in the restroom due to a possible heart attack (natural causes).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1648192.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |