Accident Summary Nr: 153648.015 - Employee is found dead in bed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1645344.015 | 01/13/2023 | 922160 | Wa317972111 - Fire Protection Dist #3 Clalla |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 12, 2023, an employee returned to a firehouse from the scene of a structural fire. The employee was found dead in bed. The employee died from an unspecified cause.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1645344.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |