Accident Summary Nr: 153627.015 - Employee dies of heart attack while taking break to eat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1638015.015 | 12/07/2022 | 444130 | Ace Hardware Store |
Abstract: At 3:51 p.m. on December 3, 2022, an employee was taking a break to eat a hot dog when he collapsed. The employee had died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1638015.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |