Accident Summary Nr: 153606.015 - Employee dies of cardiovascular disease

Accident Summary Nr: 153606.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 02/06/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1649213.01502/07/2023624310Peckham Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 6, 2023, an employee, a custodian, was conducting general office and bathroom cleaning prior to being found dead in a bathroom. The employee died from atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Cleaning, Maintenance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1649213.015 31 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners