Accident Summary Nr: 153601.015 - Employee is killed in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1649172.015 | 02/08/2023 | 236118 | Haggar Building & Remodeling Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 8, 2023, an employee was possibly working on siding. The employee fell off a ladder to ground level. The employee was killed due to severe head trauma. There may have been a medical condition that contributed to the fall.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1649172.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |