Accident Summary Nr: 153509.015 - Employee is fatally injured in fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1648421.015 | 02/04/2023 | 488510 | Batesville Logistics Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on February 4, 2023, an employee was walking through a doorway. The employee fell down the steps. The employee was killed. The employee was deemed to have died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1648421.015 | 78 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |