Accident Summary Nr: 153447.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1648081.015 | 02/01/2023 | 238220 | Aloha Air Conditioning, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on January 12, 2023, an employee was performing an estimate inspection and was climbing on a fixed ladder to access the roof when he lost his balance and fell to the ground. The employee died due to blunt force head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1648081.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |