Accident Summary Nr: 153408.015 - Employee dies from suspected heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 153408.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 01/28/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1647757.01502/01/2023713950Amf Town & Country Lanes #45

Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 28, 2023, an employee was clearing a jam between two bowling lanes. The employee was found face down and unresponsive. The employee died from a suspected heart attack.

Keywords: Bowling Alley, Cardiovasc System, Clearing, Heart, Heart Attack, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1647757.015 59 M Fatality Managers and administrators, n.e.c