Accident Summary Nr: 153408.015 - Employee dies from suspected heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1647757.015 | 02/01/2023 | 713950 | Amf Town & Country Lanes #45 |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 28, 2023, an employee was clearing a jam between two bowling lanes. The employee was found face down and unresponsive. The employee died from a suspected heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1647757.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |