Accident Summary Nr: 153371.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1647472.015 | 02/01/2023 | 1761 | 238160 | 65855 - Graduate Contracting Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on January 30, 2023, an employee was making repairs on a warehouse roof when he accidently stepped on and fell through the roof's skylight. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1647472.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |