Accident Summary Nr: 153371.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 153371.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 01/30/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1647472.01502/01/2023176123816065855 - Graduate Contracting Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on January 30, 2023, an employee was making repairs on a warehouse roof when he accidently stepped on and fell through the roof's skylight. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died from his injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Repair, Roof, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1647472.015 59 M Fatality Occupation not reported