Accident Summary Nr: 153356.015 - Employee is killed when shot by former coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1647370.015 | 02/01/2023 | 452319 | Dollar Tree |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 31, 2023, an employee was stocking shelves with product. A former coworker, entered the store and shot the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1647370.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |