Accident Summary Nr: 153325.015 - Three employees are killed in mass shooting by former cowork
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1647115.015 | 01/31/2023 | 111411 | Concord Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 23, 2023, Employee #1, Employee #2, and Employee #3 were working at a farm. Just prior to this incident, a former coworker shot and killed multiple people at another nearby farm where he had worked previously. The former coworker then went with a firearm to the farm where Employee #1, Employee #2, and Employee #3 were working and shot and killed all three employees.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1647115.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Farm workers | |
| 2 | 1647115.015 | 73 | M | Fatality | Farm workers | |
| 3 | 1647115.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, farm workers |