Accident Summary Nr: 153320.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 153320.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 01/30/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1647099.01501/31/2023238160Island Roofing And Restoration Llc

Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on January 30, 2023, an employee was installing a tile roof when he fell to the ground and subsequently died from his injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Installing, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1647099.015 41 M Fatality Roofers