Accident Summary Nr: 153320.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1647099.015 | 01/31/2023 | 238160 | Island Roofing And Restoration Llc |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on January 30, 2023, an employee was installing a tile roof when he fell to the ground and subsequently died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1647099.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Roofers |