Accident Summary Nr: 153319.015 - Employee collapses and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1647089.015 | 01/30/2023 | 445110 | Meijer, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:29 p.m. on January 29, 2023, an employee was picking product to be stocked on the sales floor. The employee collapsed and died. It is preliminarily believed to be cardiovascular in nature.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1647089.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Stock and inventory clerks |