Accident Summary Nr: 153296.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies working in trench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1643049.015 | 01/11/2023 | 1711 | 238210 | 65777 - Beacon Electric Services Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on January 11, 2023, an employee was working in an open trench when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1643049.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |