Accident Summary Nr: 153203.015 - Employee is killed when struck by bus

Accident Summary Nr: 153203.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 01/25/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1646171.01501/26/2023561612Fort Bend Private Security Services

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on January 25, 2023, an employee was guiding the buses out of a parking lot and was walking to the front of the building when a bus struck him and ran him over with the rear and front tires. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: Bus, Crushed, Crushing, Guide, Parking Lot, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1646171.015 71 M Fatality Guards and police, excluding public service