Accident Summary Nr: 153184.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 153184.015 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 01/11/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1645362.01501/18/2023238160Wa317972205 - Skagit Roofing Llc

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 11, 2023, an employee was on the upper structure of a roof cleaning out a gutter when he fell to the lower structure and fell again to the ground. The employee died due to his injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Cleaning, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Gutter, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1645362.015 67 M Fatality Occupation not reported