Accident Summary Nr: 153158.015 - Employee is killed after slip and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1645558.015 | 01/24/2023 | 236220 | Sky High Coasters Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 23, 2023, an employee was carrying handrail after having unloaded it from a trailer when he slipped and fell and the handrail fell on top of him. The employee suffered fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1645558.015 | 20 | M | Fatality |