Accident Summary Nr: 153056.015 - Employee dies in traffic accident working as delivery driver
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1645009.015 | 01/19/2023 | 4215 | 492110 | 65815 - United Parcel Service Inc |
Abstract: On December 1, 2022, an employee was working for an express delivery service when he was involved in a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of a highway and a major roadway. There are no other details about the accident or the employee's injuries indicated in the narrative but the employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1645009.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |