Accident Summary Nr: 153034.015 - Employee Dies Due To Heat Stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1620431.015 | 08/31/2022 | 922120 | Placer County Sheriffs Office |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on August 29, 2022, an employee was performing a physical training run. The employee became unsteady on his feet and disoriented. The employee died due to heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1620431.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |