Accident Summary Nr: 153034.015 - Employee experiences heat exhaustion while performing physic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1620431.015 | 08/31/2022 | 922120 | Placer County Sheriffs Office |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on August 29, 2022, an employee was performing a physical training run. The employee became unsteady on his feet and disoriented. The employee experienced heat exhaustion and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1620431.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |