Accident Summary Nr: 152948.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1642405.015 | 01/06/2023 | 623110 | Northport Health Services Of Missouri, Llc |
Abstract: An employee was working as an administrator of nursing home when she was exposed to residents and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of her infection on December 27, 2022.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1642405.015 | 70 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrators & officials, public administration |