Accident Summary Nr: 152948.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 152948.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 12/27/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1642405.01501/06/2023623110Northport Health Services Of Missouri, Llc

Abstract: An employee was working as an administrator of nursing home when she was exposed to residents and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of her infection on December 27, 2022.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1642405.015 70 F Hospitalized injury Administrators & officials, public administration