Accident Summary Nr: 152935.015 - Employee dies from respiratory system failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1644031.015 | 01/13/2023 | 7349 | 561720 | 65797 - Facilities Management Services Pbc |
Abstract: On January 12, 2023, an employee was cleaning. The employee sat down and became unresponsive. The employee died from respiratory system failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1644031.015 | 70 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |